January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25089 Reviews
Was a great session downloading the office 365 capabilities! -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Selvin - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great course with some really helpful and insightful tips and tricks which I can use in the work place and beyond. Steven was an amazing trainer who explained each of the processes clearly and easily to understand. Thank you so much! -Office365 Intermediate Remote Online
Kaimani - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great Course. Steven was a great instructor, was very clear in his instruction and kind whenever he had to re-address any content. He was also good at trying to cover the topics we were wanting to focus on. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Emma - Office365 Intermediate, .
This was a great opportunity to fill in so many gaps I had in my day to day use of Power BI. Very user friendly and easy to follow. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
John - Power BI Advanced, .
Jason was great and the course was extremely informative. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Mark - Power BI Beginner, .
Examples were useful, good spread of key functionality and handy tips -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Ben - Power BI Beginner, .
It is a great course and Jason has done it very interestingly throughout the day. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Hemamali - Power BI Beginner, .
Learnt a lot thanks Jason -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Mal - Power BI Beginner, .
Good beginners course - came away with a lot -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Karin - Power BI Beginner, .
Even though this course was conducted remotely, I still felt I got a lot out of this course. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Fiona - Power BI Beginner, .
Great Course. Soooo much information! Excited to get back to work tomorrow to check it out with relevant data! -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Rachel - Power BI Beginner, .
Very good course. Easy to follow, great instructor, personable and enlightening. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Logan - Power BI Beginner, .
John was very knowledgeable and was able to get through the content today. Well structured learning. John did some extra work to address my queries and has taken some time after the course to follow up on a question -Project Advanced Melbourne
Vincent - Project Advanced, .
Was very well structured, informative and practical, great 1 on 1 communication from Ken, special care was taken by him on the topics that required it. :) -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Harrison - Excel Advanced, .
Thanks Domenic. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Tony - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good course. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Kristal - Power BI Intermediate, .
Course was great, Domenic is an excellent trainer. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Scott - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good stuff! -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Gian - Power BI Intermediate, .
Another good session. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Dionysius - Power BI Intermediate, .
Domenic was a great trainer; would highly recommend -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Natalie - Power BI Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us