January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25048 Reviews
Fantastic course. Timing through the day was great- a really good pace. Steven was a great facilitator- was patient and answered everyone's questions. He explained everything in detail and waited until everyone understood. A really fantastic session and day - Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Jason - Power BI Beginner, .
Steven was a great presenter, very patient, knowledgeable and informative. As an online user the pace was great too. Thank you Steven much appreciated, Tania :) -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Tania - Power BI Beginner, .
Course was informative and presenter engaging/interesting. Would recommend. I was partially distracted due to a few work items, but I would have like to know a little more about why we did certain things rather than just replicating what we were being instructed. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Cameron - Power BI Beginner, .
Training was good - I'd had some experience with PowerBI prior but learned a few tips which I will definitely use. Occasionally the remote learners were distracting to those in class but the trainer handled the hybrid format well. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Stephanie - Power BI Beginner, .
Good information, good pace. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Linda - Power BI Beginner, .
Thanks for the opportunity. Looking forward the Intermediate course which I feel I will benefit more from. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Lisa - Power BI Beginner, .
Steven has great humour and was quite patient and thorough. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Tony - Power BI Beginner, .
Thorough and informative session -Project Beginner Brisbane
Jenny - Project Beginner, .
Thanks Jason for a good session. Enjoyed it and learnt a lot about Project. -Project Beginner Brisbane
Mark - Project Beginner, .
very informative and well delivered -Project Beginner Brisbane
Brett - Project Beginner, .
Informative, valuable beginner level course of Project -Project Beginner Brisbane
Elle - Project Beginner, .
Great. Thanks. -Excel Intermediate Canberra
Krista - Excel Intermediate, .
Really good course, instructor targeted learning towards specific job requirements and what we wanted out of the class within scope and timeframe. Content was easy to follow and understandable by even an inexperienced person. Enjoyable and took away good tips and skills to apply within my workplace that will make life easier. Would be interested in the advanced course for further development. Definitely recommend to others. -Excel Intermediate Canberra
Dakota - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative. -Excel Beginner Sydney
Leanne - Excel Beginner, .
I thought the course was very practical and useful for me to practise in my day to day role. Michael was an excellent teacher and it was easy to follow. -Excel Beginner Sydney
Olivia - Excel Beginner, .
Fantastic course and well taught by Michael - I have improved my skills especially with printing excel pages -Excel Beginner Sydney
David - Excel Beginner, .
Michael is a great teacher and really knows his stuff. Was able to answer all questions ask of him and help trouble shoot issues. He also remembered everybody's names without issue. -Excel Beginner Sydney
Melinda - Excel Beginner, .
Fantastic paced course, great knowledge from the instructor and student interaction. the ability to reiterate the learning in class on a laptop is beneficial! -Excel Intermediate Canberra
Taylah - Excel Intermediate, .
Michael was excellent as per usual! -Excel Beginner Sydney
Lisa - Excel Beginner, .
Great teacher. Very thorough and informative -Excel Beginner Sydney
Sarah - Excel Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us