Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 31110 Reviews

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us