January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25024 Reviews
Handy Course! Teacher had great knowledge of the software. -Excel Advanced Perth
Nick - Excel Advanced, .
Awesome! -Excel Advanced Perth
Eva - Excel Advanced, .
I very much enjoyed the course and found Steven to be very helpful. I was very fortunate to be the only student in attendance. I had some knowledge but feel I will leave today with far more knowledge. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Shirley - Excel Intermediate, .
Jagg was wonderful. His approach to teaching was very suitable to the needs of the class. He worked at a pace that was easy enough to follow and allowed for questions when necessary. Keep up the good work! -Project Beginner Adelaide
Billie - Project Beginner, .
The course was designed well and eased into some of the more difficult components. Great trainer and able to help articulate learnings into what makes sense to specific projects. -Project Beginner Adelaide
Amanda - Project Beginner, .
A fantastic course. Very helpful and informative -Project Beginner Adelaide
Tanya - Project Beginner, .
good facilitator thx for today -Project Beginner Adelaide
jeff - Project Beginner, .
Excellent beginners course - feel confident to get started! -Project Beginner Adelaide
Kim - Project Beginner, .
Ken was absolutely fantastic! -Excel Beginner Melbourne
Amrita - Excel Beginner, .
Very helpful base level of knowledge across the platform. Looking forward to the intermediate. Super friendly trainer, thanks Domenic. -Office365 Beginner Perth
Lei - Office365 Beginner, .
Very interactive -Office365 Beginner Perth
Mark - Office365 Beginner, .
Great Excel course, will be very useful in improving my work efficiency. Hope to complete the Advanced Excel Course in the future. Thanks Jenny. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Thomas - Excel Intermediate, .
Very very good course. Jenny is amazing and a great teacher!! A great pace / environment to learn in and ask questions. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Morgan - Excel Intermediate, .
Great course - it's going to save me a lot of time at work and make life easier. Jenny was very helpful and clear at explaining the concepts. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Blaine - Excel Intermediate, .
Jenny was incredibly helpful and friendly. She answered whatever questions we had. The functions taught within this class would be very useful for my work within HR as well as projects. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Alison - Excel Intermediate, .
Learned lots, was very easy to follow. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Oliver - Excel Intermediate, .
It was great! -Excel Intermediate Perth
Alessandra - Excel Intermediate, .
Very useful information to convert into both a working and personal environment. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Mia - Excel Intermediate, .
I enjoyed the course. Jenny was very helpful and informative. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Celeste - Excel Intermediate, .
Great, learned even more functions of Excel -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Leonie - Excel Advanced, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us