Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 26815 Reviews
Good last session, the Power App advanced one!. As the two previous ones that I did, Dominic (the trainer) was very good. Had some good examples. -Power Apps Advanced Perth
Ralph - Power Apps Advanced, .
It is a great learning exposure. Loved the fact that it is very thorough and you get the chance to do everything first hand. -Power Apps Advanced Perth
Kiran - Power Apps Advanced, .
The session has been conducted really well. The teacher has been great at explaining everything. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Emmanouil - Excel Advanced, .
The course was well paced and I'm glad there was only three of us because it gave Jagg time to assist us equally. A very good introduction to the advanced language and functions -Excel Advanced Adelaide
heidi - Excel Advanced, .
Great instructor. Good pace wasn't too fast or too slow. Assisted with all enquiries. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Hayley - Excel Advanced, .
It was very informative session. As a beginner, I now have a good understanding of how the program works and how to make a use of out it in a daily working environment. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Inho - Power BI Beginner, .
Interesting and engaging. Excellent class. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Rohith - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent course, Michael is a great knowledgeable and professional teacher full of enthusiasm. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Sascha - Power BI Beginner, .
Very informative training course -Power BI Beginner Sydney
TUAN - Power BI Beginner, .
I haven't seen/used Power BI before so it is a lot of information to take on board. In saying that, it looks like an amazing tool & look forward to using it. Very informative. Thanks Michael -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Helen - Power BI Beginner, .
Engaging and enjoyable class. Wide range of information clubbed efficiently into an intensive session. Very educational. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Rohith - Power BI Beginner, .
Michael was very engaging and knowledgable. I thoroughly enjoyed the class today. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Jessica - Power BI Beginner, .
Michael was very knowledgeable and engaging, he kept the course running at a good pace, without going too fast. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Robert - Power BI Beginner, .
Content was very informative and Michael was a great instructor - very worth while course. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Kelly - Power BI Beginner, .
Thanks Jason! I certainly learned quite a few new features. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Jolene - Excel Intermediate, .
Jason was super helpful and ALOT of information to absorb. Didn't realise how much you can do with excel. Still a lot more to learn however, I would recommend this course. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Trishelle - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative and well structured/presented. Jason was very helpful -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Nicholas - Excel Intermediate, .
Found a lot of efficiencies -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Lisa - Excel Intermediate, .
Great overview of different excel functions. It would be helpful to have set task to complete throughout the course to check our understanding. It's easy to think you get everything until you have to put it into practice! -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Meg - Excel Intermediate, .
Very good, pace excellent. Can't wait to do the advanced excel course as well. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Catherine - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us