January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25114 Reviews
Steven was incredibly helpful in training us. He took the time to understand our professional roles and relate what we were learning to our day to day tasks. He was patient and professional. Thank you! -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Alison - Word Intermediate, .
I have enjoyed it and learned many tips. -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Kristian - Word Intermediate, .
This was great! -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Courteney - Word Intermediate, .
Well-paced and very informative training. Trainer is very knowledgeable and helpful with any questions. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Emily - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great course. Jason was very clear and easy to understand. Learnt a lot in one day. Thanks! -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Ben - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great class. Timely and informative. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Nua - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great course learned a lot thanks -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Damian - Power BI Intermediate, .
There was a lot of content to get through, but Ken made it interesting. A suggestion would be to perhaps build in some time in the afternoon session to create a 'flow' from start to finish, relevant to our individual workplaces, as it would enable students to utilise some of the skills to create useful elements for their workplace (while being able to troubleshoot with the instructor and other participants). Thanks Ken. -Office365 Advanced Melbourne
Jennifer - Office365 Advanced, .
First half of the course met my requirements, but the later part with adaptive wasn't required and very complex. Ken did a great job, Thanks very much! -Office365 Advanced Melbourne
Tara - Office365 Advanced, .
The course is a good refresher for me given that I have been self-taught in PBI. Jason has made the course easy to understand. It would be good if a guide/manual is provided alongside his training i.e. the use of buttons/bookmarks so the user can go back for practice . -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Galvin - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good course with some helpful take-aways and gave a good understanding of a lot of the concepts I had already covered in my own learning. Could be helpful to have a bit more context around the uses of some functions rather than simply carrying out an exercise i.e "this sort of function is good for this". -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
James - Power BI Intermediate, .
Course was good Jason was great took the time to make sure I was still on track and felt inclusive in the class even though doing it remotely -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Trent - Power BI Intermediate, .
Thanks -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Mal - Power BI Intermediate, .
Jason did an amazing job, very attentive, personable, and approachable. Always willing to slow down and make sure everyone is on the same page and answer questions. -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Logan - Power BI Intermediate, .
John was great. Great handbook for reference. Could potentially look at adding more to the course. Calendar's aren't really needed with everything else available. But I would be curious to see what else Visio can do. Thanks again! -Visio Essentials Melbourne
Amber - Visio Essentials, .
John was great and patient! -Visio Essentials Melbourne
Rebecca - Visio Essentials, .
Excellent trainer, concise, explained material very well and was very patient. -Excel Customised Adelaide
Mirella - Excel Customised, .
Totally enjoyed it -Excel Customised Adelaide
Bronwyn - Excel Customised, .
very knowledgeable -Excel Customised Adelaide
Beth - Excel Customised, .
Useful! Wowed me. -Excel Customised Adelaide
Ann - Excel Customised, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us