January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25075 Reviews
Thanks Domenic. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Tony - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good course. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Kristal - Power BI Intermediate, .
Course was great, Domenic is an excellent trainer. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Scott - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good stuff! -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Gian - Power BI Intermediate, .
Another good session. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Dionysius - Power BI Intermediate, .
Domenic was a great trainer; would highly recommend -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Natalie - Power BI Intermediate, .
The trainer's explanations were clear and exercises easy to follow. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Siobhán - Power BI Intermediate, .
Fabulous course Steven was great thank you so much for brain overload. -Office365 Beginner Brisbane
Tanya - Office365 Beginner, .
Thanks for another insightful and informative session Jason. -Project Intermediate Brisbane
Mark - Project Intermediate, .
Jason was knowledgeable on the content and made my experience pleasant. He took the time to explain and answer all my questions and i have some pretty sometimes off track questions which he was happy to help me with. -Project Intermediate Brisbane
luke - Project Intermediate, .
alot of content to get through in a day -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Darlene - Excel Intermediate, .
Kate is SOOOOOOOOO friendly and informative. I found this training so useful and things are much clearer now -Excel Intermediate Sydney
sarah - Excel Intermediate, .
Very helpful -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Sybrand - Excel Intermediate, .
I am really happy with how todays sessions went. It covered all areas that I had hoped and the information was presented in a clear and concise way. very happy with what I have learnt. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Ashley - Excel Intermediate, .
John was very patient and professional on the delivery of the course. Involving the students kept us alert and it was very interesting to see tips and tricks to make the project scheduling less convoluted. It is much appreciated that John had asked us on which topics we are already comfortable with or may not require in order to spend more time on the topics which are new to us. -Project Intermediate Melbourne
Vincent - Project Intermediate, .
Great tips on background functions, thank you. Only suggestion from me is that it would have been a little easier if the instructions were slowed down slightly and directory places/names were used more clearly as we were going through worksheets - it's a little hard when you are trying to navigate between two screens on one monitor, but overall was a great training session. Thanks again! -Project Intermediate Melbourne
Cathy - Project Intermediate, .
Tamara was engaging, and made the material easy to understand. I definitely got benefit from the course and would recommend it to others. -R Intermediate Remote Online
Justyn - R Intermediate, .
Very good -Power BI Beginner Perth
Rittika - Power BI Beginner, .
like -Power BI Beginner Perth
Liliana - Power BI Beginner, .
Good pace -Power BI Beginner Perth
Sue - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us