January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you submit an enquiry on our “Contact” page on our website in order to:

  • respond to your enquiry;
  • provide you with our services, and information about our services; and
  • offer you updates, content or details on our services that may be of interest to you with direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym.   If you choose not to identify yourself, we may be unable to answer any questions or complaints you may have or provide you with personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants); and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25089 Reviews
Was a great session downloading the office 365 capabilities! -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Selvin - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great course with some really helpful and insightful tips and tricks which I can use in the work place and beyond. Steven was an amazing trainer who explained each of the processes clearly and easily to understand. Thank you so much! -Office365 Intermediate Remote Online
Kaimani - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great Course. Steven was a great instructor, was very clear in his instruction and kind whenever he had to re-address any content. He was also good at trying to cover the topics we were wanting to focus on. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Emma - Office365 Intermediate, .
This was a great opportunity to fill in so many gaps I had in my day to day use of Power BI. Very user friendly and easy to follow. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
John - Power BI Advanced, .
Jason was great and the course was extremely informative. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Mark - Power BI Beginner, .
Examples were useful, good spread of key functionality and handy tips -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Ben - Power BI Beginner, .
It is a great course and Jason has done it very interestingly throughout the day. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Hemamali - Power BI Beginner, .
Learnt a lot thanks Jason -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Mal - Power BI Beginner, .
Good beginners course - came away with a lot -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Karin - Power BI Beginner, .
Even though this course was conducted remotely, I still felt I got a lot out of this course. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Fiona - Power BI Beginner, .
Great Course. Soooo much information! Excited to get back to work tomorrow to check it out with relevant data! -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Rachel - Power BI Beginner, .
Very good course. Easy to follow, great instructor, personable and enlightening. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Logan - Power BI Beginner, .
John was very knowledgeable and was able to get through the content today. Well structured learning. John did some extra work to address my queries and has taken some time after the course to follow up on a question -Project Advanced Melbourne
Vincent - Project Advanced, .
Was very well structured, informative and practical, great 1 on 1 communication from Ken, special care was taken by him on the topics that required it. :) -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Harrison - Excel Advanced, .
Thanks Domenic. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Tony - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good course. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Kristal - Power BI Intermediate, .
Course was great, Domenic is an excellent trainer. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Scott - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good stuff! -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Gian - Power BI Intermediate, .
Another good session. -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Dionysius - Power BI Intermediate, .
Domenic was a great trainer; would highly recommend -Power BI Intermediate Perth
Natalie - Power BI Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us