Privacy Collection Statement

Privacy Collection Statement

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you submit an enquiry on our “Contact” page on our website in order to:

  • respond to your enquiry;
  • provide you with our services, and information about our services; and
  • offer you updates, content or details on our services that may be of interest to you with direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym.   If you choose not to identify yourself, we may be unable to answer any questions or complaints you may have or provide you with personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants); and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 26886 Reviews
Thank you, it was excellent. I learnt more than I expected. Also the presenter Kate was a fantastic presenter, extremely passionate about Excel, she oozed excitement for excel. :Impressed with her delivery and communication. Plenty of value. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Brett - Excel Intermediate, .
Amazing instructor, pace was great and very calm! very much enjoyed the day! -Office365 Beginner Adelaide
Christie - Office365 Beginner, .
great session Kate! Very very easy to follow and flexible for what our students needed. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
olivia - Excel Intermediate, .
Excellent course. Very useful. Thank you. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Julie - Excel Intermediate, .
Great teacher, learnt a lot and made excel easier -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Rickaila - Excel Intermediate, .
Great session! Covered everything I wanted to understand further in Excel. Awesome tips and tricks. Kate went at a good pace and patiently answered all of our questions. Thank you Kate :) -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Georgia - Excel Intermediate, .
n/a -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Norma - Excel Intermediate, .
Enjoyed the course. Very informative. Trainer (Jenny) was excellent. -Word Intermediate Perth
Debbie - Word Intermediate, .
Learnt a lot more- very informative. An Advanced course would be useful to follow up from the intermediate. -Word Intermediate Perth
Amanda - Word Intermediate, .
Very helpful for work -Word Intermediate Perth
Danae - Word Intermediate, .
lots of handy tips great to use for work and excellent teacher! -Word Intermediate Perth
Rebecca - Word Intermediate, .
Very good and patient trainer. Enjoyable and made it as easy as possible for you to be able to keep up. I getting stuck and lost all the time Jagg took the time to show me so I was up on speed and not left behind. Well done -Teams Essentials Adelaide
Susanna - Teams Essentials, .
Lots of homework and ideas floating around after the session -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Greg - Power BI Beginner, .
Good course! -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Danielle - Power BI Beginner, .
Really helpful. I would have liked some independent learning as part of it to consolidate the information learned. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Sharon - Power BI Beginner, .
So much to learn, was a very full day, most enlightening -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Chris - Power BI Beginner, .
Good Session -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Farisha - Power BI Beginner, .
Mindblowing really to see what can be done. Jason is great at explaining and answering questions! -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Clea - Power BI Beginner, .
lot of information covered well -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Sonia - Power BI Beginner, .
Very good session. Well worth the time. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Peter - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us