January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you submit an enquiry on our “Contact” page on our website in order to:

  • respond to your enquiry;
  • provide you with our services, and information about our services; and
  • offer you updates, content or details on our services that may be of interest to you with direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym.   If you choose not to identify yourself, we may be unable to answer any questions or complaints you may have or provide you with personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants); and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25168 Reviews
Good training and easy to follow. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Esther - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Course covered Intermediate and Advanced areas. Excellent presentation and interesting. Presenter was not only interesting and knowledgeable but also considerate and helpful. Highly recommended. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Deborah - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Great session, very helpful, excellent trainer. enjoyed this training :). Thank you -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Lian - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Very engaging and knowledgeable presenter, material was new to me and will be useful, examples/scenarios helps illustrates the tools/capabilities very well. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Linda - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Steven is a great trainer. This is the second session that I have attended with him. I highly recommend him to others. Thanks Steven, that was a great session! Really appreciate it! Cheers. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Nawaaz - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Thank you! -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Crissy - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
The training was informative. I learnt a lot of information. Trainer was very knowledgable. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Umi - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Excellent session that covered all our needs and given lots of other information that will be helpful to save time. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Katrina - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Very good and learnt lots of shot cuts. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Nirmalie - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Thank you, I did learn quite a few things. -Word Intermediate/Advanced Brisbane
Sean - Word Intermediate/Advanced, .
Jason is a good instructor. Knows his stuff and goes in depth. I would suggest changing the course content to mention that this course is mostly around coding as it might help the user prepare a bit better... would have helped me :) Also, as I have done all 3 office 365 courses, one thing I have felt was that it could be worth starting the course or even before starting the course, asking the user to give 1 scenario that they face. This would be helpful as a practical application in each class to make it more personal for the user. The instructors did do this to a degree but i think if you specifically got a scenario, it would be even better. Over all i'm happy, there's so flippen much to learn. thanks :) -Office365 Advanced Canberra
Emma - Office365 Advanced, .
Incredible - the course was great and has lots of practical application to our organisation to help streamline our processes. Many thanks Jagg! -Power Automate Adelaide
John - Power Automate, .
Liked having the 1hour break in the middle to catch up on work emails! -Office365 Advanced Canberra
Annie - Office365 Advanced, .
The trainer was very patient and I really let a lot from today's session. It just tied up all my previous information I had learnt into a more formal approach. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Jillian - Power BI Beginner, .
I had a lot of trouble logging in remotely and missed quiet a bit of the beginning of the course, John was very patient and walked me through in his lunch time - very much appreciated. -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Sharyn - Power BI Beginner, .
great session -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
grace - Power BI Beginner, .
How to create data visualisations and also I gained a clear understanding of where the data comes from. Thank you -Power BI Beginner Melbourne
Siobhan - Power BI Beginner, .
Small classes and helpful teacher made for great learning environment -Excel Beginner Brisbane
Stephen - Excel Beginner, .
Good introductory training. -Excel Beginner Brisbane
Matthew - Excel Beginner, .
Ken was very clear and directive, answering and assisting with all questions, including being very patient. Taking the time to ensure that all our expectations were met. Great teacher, making the experience a great learning process. Thank you. -Excel Beginner Melbourne
Kerri - Excel Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us