Select your country to view prices and course dates.

x

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

We respect your privacy
Updated: 28 September 2019

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4,72 / 5
Over 26847 Reviews
Good and helpful session with few good tips & tricks -Power BI Advanced Perth
Savita - Power BI Advanced, .
Great Course. Well presented as always. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Ben - Power BI Advanced, .
Excellent day. Intense, great to work with. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Diane - Power BI Advanced, .
Excellent content and trainer -Power BI Advanced Perth
Michael - Power BI Advanced, .
The course content was very good and I can see myself using a lot of the features demonstrated today. It was a bit challenging during the morning session with one participant who did not have the most up to date version of the software, which was hard for her, and also held up the session a bit. The afternoon session flowed better and I got a lot of value out of the dashboards and slicing. -Analysis & Dashboards Brisbane
Hilda - Analysis & Dashboards, .
Jason is an excellent Instructor in that he went at a steady pace and has a manner that made me feel relaxed and, in turn, made it very easy to pick up the skills. -Excel Customised Canberra
Jordan - Excel Customised, .
Covered lots of info and cheat options -Excel Customised Canberra
Nathan - Excel Customised, .
Good class, much more confident with excel now -Excel Customised Canberra
Abdul - Excel Customised, .
the Course was great, learnt a lot of different formulas and how to use charts, graphs in our situation. Well Worth it. -Excel Customised Canberra
Tania - Excel Customised, .
Very helpful and will assist with my job -Excel Customised Canberra
James - Excel Customised, .
Good course with a good instructor. Learned a few valuable steps for work and life. -Excel Customised Canberra
pat - Excel Customised, .
Jason was very easy to understand and clear instructions, happy with how the training program went -Excel Customised Canberra
Sam - Excel Customised, .
Trainer was fantastic -Excel Customised Canberra
Jake - Excel Customised, .
great -Excel Customised Canberra
rhys - Excel Customised, .
It was well structured and clearly communicated, would recommend. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Hugh - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good, at times bit fast to catch up. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Sangeetha - Power BI Intermediate, .
Excellent trainer and the course is structured well. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Binesh - Power BI Intermediate, .
Instructor is very good, the pace is right. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Jonathan - Power BI Intermediate, .
Very good course. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Abhash - Power BI Intermediate, .
GREAT COURSE -Project Beginner Adelaide
Nathan - Project Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us