October Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Policy - Nexacu

Updated: 28 September 2019

 

We respect your privacy

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the  (Nexacu, we, us and our) is strongly committed to protecting your privacy when you interact with us, our content, products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain:

  • the application of this Privacy Policy;
  • the kind of information Nexacu may collect about you, how we collect it, and how we use it;
  • how we may disclose that information;
  • how you can access the information we hold about you;
  • when we may use your information to contact you;
  • the protection of your personal information; and
  • Nexacu’s use of cookies to collect information, and how you can control or delete these cookies.

We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), which govern the way private sector organizations collect, use, keep secure and disclose Personal Information. This Policy does not govern the way that any third party company or organization, including those which have links with Nexacu, deal with your Personal Information.

The Privacy Act defines “Personal Information” to mean any information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable whether the information or opinion is true; and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we handle your Personal Information. If you have any concerns or questions, please contact us the address set out in Section 11 and our privacy officer will resolve your concern or answer your question.

We recommend that you read the full Privacy Policy here and keep this information for future reference.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23577 Reviews
Excellent training course really filled in the gaps for me as a SharePoint administrator -SharePoint Site Owner Brisbane
Kristy - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Great course with very useful content. But also made me realise that Sharepoint is a massive tool with endless capabilities. -SharePoint Site Owner Brisbane
Richard - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Very good -Office365 Beginner Brisbane
Liem - Office365 Beginner, .
Great training - really good pace and so clear - enjoyed this training very much and learnt more than I knew before Thanks -Excel Customised Remote Online
Tricia - Excel Customised, .
Fantastic -Excel Customised Remote Online
Angie - Excel Customised, .
Learnt a lot thank you -Excel Customised Remote Online
Ann - Excel Customised, .
Amazing Trainer very patient and took the time to go through things thoroughly. Thank you Jason -Excel Customised Remote Online
Carly - Excel Customised, .
Very well structured course, easy to understand and follow. Highly recommended !! -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Josep - Power BI Intermediate, .
Insightful Training. Trainer extremely helpful and took time to sort out any issues on the program. Trainer offered extra tuition if required. Trainer clear and concise in explanation. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Aishling - Power BI Intermediate, .
It is a good course. I learned a lot from this. Thank you -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Eric - Power BI Intermediate, .
Very engaging, enjoyed and learned a lot. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Roman - Power BI Intermediate, .
Jagg teach method made the day very informative and interesting. Would have liked some notes to take away on tips and tricks. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Allison - Power BI Beginner, .
Very, very good. Extremely knowledgeable, very good communication, loved the hand gestures. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Rhett - Power BI Beginner, .
Extremely insightful and very helpful. For someone who has not had a lot of exposure to Power BI, I now feel quite confident with the basics of the program. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Ryan - Power BI Beginner, .
Jagg was excellent and have a good sense of humer!!. Learned a lot. Thanks Jagg. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Hikkaduwa - Power BI Beginner, .
Great introduction to Power BI, easy to follow along with, lots of good insight and well presented. Instruction was clear and good examples provided. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Linda - Power BI Beginner, .
great overview of the building of beginner power BI reports and dashboards. cant wait to build more reports -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Louise - Power BI Beginner, .
That was very informative and well paced. Thank you -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Hina - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent course, Jagg was very informative and clear - thank you -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Emma - Power BI Beginner, .
very knowledgeable -Office365 Beginner Brisbane
David - Office365 Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

south east asia microsoft training courses nexacu

Follow us