January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement - Marketing

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you to:

  • process your request to receive newsletters and information about Nexacu;
  • provide administrative and service functions, including responding to your enquiry about our services;
  • offer you content or products and services that may be of interest to you; and
  • provide you with direct marketing communications from us (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy. Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25102 Reviews
Thanks -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Mal - Power BI Intermediate, .
Jason did an amazing job, very attentive, personable, and approachable. Always willing to slow down and make sure everyone is on the same page and answer questions. -Power BI Intermediate Canberra
Logan - Power BI Intermediate, .
John was great. Great handbook for reference. Could potentially look at adding more to the course. Calendar's aren't really needed with everything else available. But I would be curious to see what else Visio can do. Thanks again! -Visio Essentials Melbourne
Amber - Visio Essentials, .
John was great and patient! -Visio Essentials Melbourne
Rebecca - Visio Essentials, .
Excellent trainer, concise, explained material very well and was very patient. -Excel Customised Adelaide
Mirella - Excel Customised, .
Totally enjoyed it -Excel Customised Adelaide
Bronwyn - Excel Customised, .
very knowledgeable -Excel Customised Adelaide
Beth - Excel Customised, .
Useful! Wowed me. -Excel Customised Adelaide
Ann - Excel Customised, .
Great session with some insightful tips and tricks! -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Kellie - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
Danny is an excellent instructor - very informative session with lots of helpful tips! -Power Point Level 1 & 2 Remote Online
Stephie - Power Point Level 1 & 2, .
I have attended from Beginner to Advance course in consecutive days. Having done almost 2 yrs of self learning, these courses has solidified my learning and has given me tips on how to do other things. Dom was great in all 3 courses. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Dion - Power BI Advanced, .
Dom is a great teacher. So knowledgable. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Kristal - Power BI Advanced, .
Excellent course for gaining a greater understanding of Power BI Advanced workings. Trainer is very thorough. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Siobhán - Power BI Advanced, .
Was a great session downloading the office 365 capabilities! -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Selvin - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great course with some really helpful and insightful tips and tricks which I can use in the work place and beyond. Steven was an amazing trainer who explained each of the processes clearly and easily to understand. Thank you so much! -Office365 Intermediate Remote Online
Kaimani - Office365 Intermediate, .
Great Course. Steven was a great instructor, was very clear in his instruction and kind whenever he had to re-address any content. He was also good at trying to cover the topics we were wanting to focus on. -Office365 Intermediate Brisbane
Emma - Office365 Intermediate, .
This was a great opportunity to fill in so many gaps I had in my day to day use of Power BI. Very user friendly and easy to follow. -Power BI Advanced Brisbane
John - Power BI Advanced, .
Jason was great and the course was extremely informative. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Mark - Power BI Beginner, .
Examples were useful, good spread of key functionality and handy tips -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Ben - Power BI Beginner, .
It is a great course and Jason has done it very interestingly throughout the day. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Hemamali - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us