October Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you submit an enquiry on our “Contact” page on our website in order to:

  • respond to your enquiry;
  • provide you with our services, and information about our services; and
  • offer you updates, content or details on our services that may be of interest to you with direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym.   If you choose not to identify yourself, we may be unable to answer any questions or complaints you may have or provide you with personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants); and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23623 Reviews
Very good course - I learnt a lot. Tamara was really patient and helpful. -R Intermediate Brisbane
Elly - R Intermediate, .
Learnt lots good stuff to use for my work. Thank you -Excel Beginner Brisbane
Adam - Excel Beginner, .
Thank you for your time and it was very informative. Many Thanks -Excel Beginner Brisbane
Morgan - Excel Beginner, .
it covered all my needs. Thanks -Excel Beginner Brisbane
Rohan - Excel Beginner, .
Great learning and enjoyed . -Excel Beginner Brisbane
John - Excel Beginner, .
Very pleasant, informative day. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Bobbette - Power BI Beginner, .
This has been a very helpful introduction to Power BI - we'll be able to move some of our reports across to Power BI sooner than we expected. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Karen - Power BI Beginner, .
Great beginner session - trainer very personable. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Tracey - Power BI Beginner, .
Very helpful and hands on. A comprehensive look at the basics of PowerBI - definitely interested in learning more in the intermediate course. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Daniel - Power BI Beginner, .
Very valuable session. Can definitely see how we will use this in the workplace. Steven was a great trainer and kept the room going all day, -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Amanda - Power BI Beginner, .
Steven was a great trainer. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Fay - Power BI Beginner, .
Great overview. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Barbara - Power BI Beginner, .
Very informative, the presenter was thorough and welcoming to all. I never felt uncomfortable asking questions. I am also grateful for the Course Manual, so I can review the Agenda topics again at my own pace. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Janelle - Excel Intermediate, .
excellent teacher very impressed -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Michelle - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative. Some great hacks -Excel Intermediate Remote Online
Matthew - Excel Intermediate, .
Thanks Michael, you were patient and happy to go back over knowledge whenever people needed it. I love how excited you got over some of the technical aspects - they were really interesting! Sometimes it was a little hard to hear, might have been connectivity issues on my end, not sure. Thanks so much! -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Kristie - Excel Intermediate, .
The topics chosen were very useful. I especially think the If statements, vlook up, pivot table and flash fill will work well for me in the future. Michael was very helpful and always stopped to assist those who needed further info. He was also happy to answers questions in general related to excel. Potentially needed some polls or questions within the training to check learning and understanding. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Jessica - Excel Intermediate, .
Michael is very good teacher. It was a great session and learned a lot in a short time. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Philip - Excel Intermediate, .
very good. Need to practice now -Excel Intermediate Sydney
David - Excel Intermediate, .
Jason gave us a really good overview of both Power BI service and desktop and was very helpful answering our questions. The course was very helpful in cementing and extending my basic understanding of Power BI -Power BI Beginner Canberra
Paul - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

south east asia microsoft training courses nexacu

Follow us