October Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement - Customers

Collection Statement specifically for Customers

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you when you:

  • create an account with us;
  • request to participate in our courses, whether online or in-person;
  • request us to deliver (including us delivering) any in-house, tailored workplace trainings to you; and
  • offer you updates, content or details about our services that may be of interest to you, through direct marketing communications (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to create a training account for you, deliver our training courses or other services to you, or send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand, and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23467 Reviews
Course was very informative and well presented. -Excel Advanced Perth
Carmel - Excel Advanced, .
Domenic is an excellent trainer. Explained well and very thorough. -Excel Advanced Perth
Amanda - Excel Advanced, .
Learned a lot today. -Project Beginner Brisbane
Julius - Project Beginner, .
Stuart made the training reflect actual use of Microsoft Project in the field -Project Beginner Brisbane
Keith - Project Beginner, .
Good session, the content started off very basic which was good even though I have used MS Project to create a few schedules before. This allowed me to learn basic things I did not know and how to set up schedule times properly which I have always struggled with. Stuart was friendly, knowledgeable and patient. -Project Beginner Brisbane
Katrina - Project Beginner, .
Great course and Stuart is a great teacher. Easy to follow and feel like I have developed a basic understanding on how to use Microsoft Project even though my laptop died twice haha. Thank you -Project Beginner Brisbane
Kellsey - Project Beginner, .
Stuart did a good job and i look forward to doing the intermediate course -Project Beginner Brisbane
Richard - Project Beginner, .
Great course, thanks Stuart, I learned a lot not knowing much about project. -Project Beginner Brisbane
Kris - Project Beginner, .
Thanks Stuart-great to learn more about Project! -Project Beginner Perth
Brett - Project Beginner, .
Was good to learn so new tips and tricks. -Project Beginner Brisbane
Tanya - Project Beginner, .
A lot of useful information -Project Beginner Brisbane
Paul - Project Beginner, .
Great beginners course, easy to follow and understand. Very useful information that I can use in my day-to-day work. -Excel Beginner Canberra
Bridgette - Excel Beginner, .
Great to get a few new handy shortcuts and learnt a lot on using new functions and macros. Well paced based on students capabilities. -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Kathryn - Excel Advanced, .
Great course, helpful that John focused on the issues we were most interested in and went quickly over the things we only needed refreshers on. -Excel Advanced Melbourne
Will - Excel Advanced, .
Michael is extremely professional, knowledgeable and I would definitely come back for further training. The pace is perfect and he is always looking out if someone is struggling or behind. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Lien - Excel Intermediate, .
Great overview and explanations -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Cinzia - Excel Intermediate, .
Very Informative and well delivered -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Taryn - Excel Intermediate, .
good course, very useful -Excel Intermediate Sydney
ANQI - Excel Intermediate, .
Excellent - very well paced and excellent content -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Josh - Excel Intermediate, .
Very good content and clear instructions from Michael. -Excel Intermediate Sydney
Kristen - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

south east asia microsoft training courses nexacu

Follow us