January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organizations and organizations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25024 Reviews
Handy Course! Teacher had great knowledge of the software. -Excel Advanced Perth
Nick - Excel Advanced, .
Awesome! -Excel Advanced Perth
Eva - Excel Advanced, .
I very much enjoyed the course and found Steven to be very helpful. I was very fortunate to be the only student in attendance. I had some knowledge but feel I will leave today with far more knowledge. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Shirley - Excel Intermediate, .
Jagg was wonderful. His approach to teaching was very suitable to the needs of the class. He worked at a pace that was easy enough to follow and allowed for questions when necessary. Keep up the good work! -Project Beginner Adelaide
Billie - Project Beginner, .
The course was designed well and eased into some of the more difficult components. Great trainer and able to help articulate learnings into what makes sense to specific projects. -Project Beginner Adelaide
Amanda - Project Beginner, .
A fantastic course. Very helpful and informative -Project Beginner Adelaide
Tanya - Project Beginner, .
good facilitator thx for today -Project Beginner Adelaide
jeff - Project Beginner, .
Excellent beginners course - feel confident to get started! -Project Beginner Adelaide
Kim - Project Beginner, .
Ken was absolutely fantastic! -Excel Beginner Melbourne
Amrita - Excel Beginner, .
Very helpful base level of knowledge across the platform. Looking forward to the intermediate. Super friendly trainer, thanks Domenic. -Office365 Beginner Perth
Lei - Office365 Beginner, .
Very interactive -Office365 Beginner Perth
Mark - Office365 Beginner, .
Great Excel course, will be very useful in improving my work efficiency. Hope to complete the Advanced Excel Course in the future. Thanks Jenny. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Thomas - Excel Intermediate, .
Very very good course. Jenny is amazing and a great teacher!! A great pace / environment to learn in and ask questions. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Morgan - Excel Intermediate, .
Great course - it's going to save me a lot of time at work and make life easier. Jenny was very helpful and clear at explaining the concepts. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Blaine - Excel Intermediate, .
Jenny was incredibly helpful and friendly. She answered whatever questions we had. The functions taught within this class would be very useful for my work within HR as well as projects. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Alison - Excel Intermediate, .
Learned lots, was very easy to follow. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Oliver - Excel Intermediate, .
It was great! -Excel Intermediate Perth
Alessandra - Excel Intermediate, .
Very useful information to convert into both a working and personal environment. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Mia - Excel Intermediate, .
I enjoyed the course. Jenny was very helpful and informative. -Excel Intermediate Perth
Celeste - Excel Intermediate, .
Great, learned even more functions of Excel -Excel Advanced Brisbane
Leonie - Excel Advanced, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us