Select your country to view prices and course dates.

x

Privacy Collection Statement - Marketing

Privacy Collection Statement - Marketing

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you to:

  • process your request to receive newsletters and information about Nexacu;
  • provide administrative and service functions, including responding to your enquiry about our services;
  • offer you content or products and services that may be of interest to you; and
  • provide you with direct marketing communications from us (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy. Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 26815 Reviews
Good last session, the Power App advanced one!. As the two previous ones that I did, Dominic (the trainer) was very good. Had some good examples. -Power Apps Advanced Perth
Ralph - Power Apps Advanced, .
It is a great learning exposure. Loved the fact that it is very thorough and you get the chance to do everything first hand. -Power Apps Advanced Perth
Kiran - Power Apps Advanced, .
The session has been conducted really well. The teacher has been great at explaining everything. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Emmanouil - Excel Advanced, .
The course was well paced and I'm glad there was only three of us because it gave Jagg time to assist us equally. A very good introduction to the advanced language and functions -Excel Advanced Adelaide
heidi - Excel Advanced, .
Great instructor. Good pace wasn't too fast or too slow. Assisted with all enquiries. -Excel Advanced Adelaide
Hayley - Excel Advanced, .
It was very informative session. As a beginner, I now have a good understanding of how the program works and how to make a use of out it in a daily working environment. Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Inho - Power BI Beginner, .
Interesting and engaging. Excellent class. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Rohith - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent course, Michael is a great knowledgeable and professional teacher full of enthusiasm. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Sascha - Power BI Beginner, .
Very informative training course -Power BI Beginner Sydney
TUAN - Power BI Beginner, .
I haven't seen/used Power BI before so it is a lot of information to take on board. In saying that, it looks like an amazing tool & look forward to using it. Very informative. Thanks Michael -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Helen - Power BI Beginner, .
Engaging and enjoyable class. Wide range of information clubbed efficiently into an intensive session. Very educational. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Rohith - Power BI Beginner, .
Michael was very engaging and knowledgable. I thoroughly enjoyed the class today. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Jessica - Power BI Beginner, .
Michael was very knowledgeable and engaging, he kept the course running at a good pace, without going too fast. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Robert - Power BI Beginner, .
Content was very informative and Michael was a great instructor - very worth while course. -Power BI Beginner Sydney
Kelly - Power BI Beginner, .
Thanks Jason! I certainly learned quite a few new features. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Jolene - Excel Intermediate, .
Jason was super helpful and ALOT of information to absorb. Didn't realise how much you can do with excel. Still a lot more to learn however, I would recommend this course. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Trishelle - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative and well structured/presented. Jason was very helpful -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Nicholas - Excel Intermediate, .
Found a lot of efficiencies -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Lisa - Excel Intermediate, .
Great overview of different excel functions. It would be helpful to have set task to complete throughout the course to check our understanding. It's easy to think you get everything until you have to put it into practice! -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Meg - Excel Intermediate, .
Very good, pace excellent. Can't wait to do the advanced excel course as well. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Catherine - Excel Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us