October Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement - Marketing

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you to:

  • process your request to receive newsletters and information about Nexacu;
  • provide administrative and service functions, including responding to your enquiry about our services;
  • offer you content or products and services that may be of interest to you; and
  • provide you with direct marketing communications from us (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy. Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23665 Reviews
Very good session. Teacher was clear and moved as fast or slow as we needed. Only complaint would be the audio sometimes clicks or makes strange noise which can be painful for headphones. But that's a minor complaint. -Project Intermediate Adelaide
Leigh - Project Intermediate, .
Really good. Happy with the session!!! -Project Intermediate Adelaide
Julius - Project Intermediate, .
Thanks for the information, well presented and easy to follow -Project Intermediate Adelaide
Adam - Project Intermediate, .
Great! -Project Intermediate Adelaide
Chris - Project Intermediate, .
Good -Project Intermediate Adelaide
Brinda - Project Intermediate, .
Pretty good -Project Intermediate Adelaide
Ken - Project Intermediate, .
Michael who was the teacher that took us for the training. I thought that this was extremely informative. I enjoyed his delivery of thoughts - didnt come across as too complicated, even for topics that were new to me. Pace was good He answered my questions in enough detail Thank you Michael! 11 out of 10 from me :) -Excel Advanced Sydney
Jessica - Excel Advanced, .
Fantastic trainer - a lot of enthusiasm and great information which I am excited to take back to work, thank you -Excel Advanced Sydney
Miss - Excel Advanced, .
I was really happy with the trainer and the time that he took to explain each part. -Excel Advanced Sydney
Jacinta - Excel Advanced, .
Excellent -Excel Advanced Sydney
Janelle - Excel Advanced, .
Michael was a great trainer. The course was very informative and everything I wanted to cover. -Excel Advanced Sydney
Sally - Excel Advanced, .
Great class/teacher. Recommend if you have never used Office 365. If you don't understand Danny will work with you until you get it. -Office365 Beginner Sydney
Emma - Office365 Beginner, .
Great for beginners wanting to learn about Microsoft teams etc. -Office365 Beginner Sydney
bianca - Office365 Beginner, .
Course was good for beginners, I will take away todays training & expand at work & in own time. -Office365 Beginner Sydney
Brett - Office365 Beginner, .
Covered quite a broad range of topics and we could add anything else we wanted. Danny was very helpful -Office365 Beginner Sydney
Maree - Office365 Beginner, .
The course was fantastic for a beginner course and Danny was excellent at making sure we were all where we needed to be and all understood -Office365 Beginner Sydney
Gail - Office365 Beginner, .
Very informative - thanks Danny! -Office365 Beginner Sydney
troy - Office365 Beginner, .
Domenic has been very engaging. Looking forward to tomorrow's Intermediate Class. Thank you -Power BI Beginner Perth
Jennifer - Power BI Beginner, .
Well presented, delivery was good and easy to follow -Power BI Beginner Perth
Philip - Power BI Beginner, .
Great Learnings with humor thrown in. Very approachable for questions -Power BI Beginner Perth
Kim - Power BI Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

south east asia microsoft training courses nexacu

Follow us