Select your country to view prices and course dates.

x

January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement - Marketing

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you to:

  • process your request to receive newsletters and information about Nexacu;
  • provide administrative and service functions, including responding to your enquiry about our services;
  • offer you content or products and services that may be of interest to you; and
  • provide you with direct marketing communications from us (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS or MMS messaging).

You can interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, we will be unable to send you personalized direct marketing communications.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants or payment service providers) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy. Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information. To the extent it is necessary, you give your voluntary express consent to Nexacu collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25048 Reviews
Fantastic course. Timing through the day was great- a really good pace. Steven was a great facilitator- was patient and answered everyone's questions. He explained everything in detail and waited until everyone understood. A really fantastic session and day - Thank you. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Jason - Power BI Beginner, .
Steven was a great presenter, very patient, knowledgeable and informative. As an online user the pace was great too. Thank you Steven much appreciated, Tania :) -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Tania - Power BI Beginner, .
Course was informative and presenter engaging/interesting. Would recommend. I was partially distracted due to a few work items, but I would have like to know a little more about why we did certain things rather than just replicating what we were being instructed. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Cameron - Power BI Beginner, .
Training was good - I'd had some experience with PowerBI prior but learned a few tips which I will definitely use. Occasionally the remote learners were distracting to those in class but the trainer handled the hybrid format well. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Stephanie - Power BI Beginner, .
Good information, good pace. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Linda - Power BI Beginner, .
Thanks for the opportunity. Looking forward the Intermediate course which I feel I will benefit more from. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Lisa - Power BI Beginner, .
Steven has great humour and was quite patient and thorough. -Power BI Beginner Brisbane
Tony - Power BI Beginner, .
Thorough and informative session -Project Beginner Brisbane
Jenny - Project Beginner, .
Thanks Jason for a good session. Enjoyed it and learnt a lot about Project. -Project Beginner Brisbane
Mark - Project Beginner, .
very informative and well delivered -Project Beginner Brisbane
Brett - Project Beginner, .
Informative, valuable beginner level course of Project -Project Beginner Brisbane
Elle - Project Beginner, .
Great. Thanks. -Excel Intermediate Canberra
Krista - Excel Intermediate, .
Really good course, instructor targeted learning towards specific job requirements and what we wanted out of the class within scope and timeframe. Content was easy to follow and understandable by even an inexperienced person. Enjoyable and took away good tips and skills to apply within my workplace that will make life easier. Would be interested in the advanced course for further development. Definitely recommend to others. -Excel Intermediate Canberra
Dakota - Excel Intermediate, .
Very informative. -Excel Beginner Sydney
Leanne - Excel Beginner, .
I thought the course was very practical and useful for me to practise in my day to day role. Michael was an excellent teacher and it was easy to follow. -Excel Beginner Sydney
Olivia - Excel Beginner, .
Fantastic course and well taught by Michael - I have improved my skills especially with printing excel pages -Excel Beginner Sydney
David - Excel Beginner, .
Michael is a great teacher and really knows his stuff. Was able to answer all questions ask of him and help trouble shoot issues. He also remembered everybody's names without issue. -Excel Beginner Sydney
Melinda - Excel Beginner, .
Fantastic paced course, great knowledge from the instructor and student interaction. the ability to reiterate the learning in class on a laptop is beneficial! -Excel Intermediate Canberra
Taylah - Excel Intermediate, .
Michael was excellent as per usual! -Excel Beginner Sydney
Lisa - Excel Beginner, .
Great teacher. Very thorough and informative -Excel Beginner Sydney
Sarah - Excel Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us