Select your country to view prices and course dates.

x

January Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organizations and organizations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 25129 Reviews
Some very helpful tips, definitely things I can use in the future -Word Advanced Brisbane
Millie - Word Advanced, .
Very informative and engaging. Good teacher -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Alisha - Excel Intermediate, .
was informative and well done -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Sola - Excel Intermediate, .
thank you great course and facilitator was great -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Luke - Excel Intermediate, .
very useful. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Jennifer - Excel Intermediate, .
Very clear and helpful. Good pace also. Well structured. -Excel Intermediate Brisbane
Aria - Excel Intermediate, .
This course was great. I knew very little about VBA prior to attending and Michael was clear and built knowledge so well that I feel confident attempting to apply this in real work situations. A highly recommended course. -Excel Macros/VBA 2 Day Parramatta
Mary - Excel Macros/VBA 2 Day, .
This course was amazing. Michael was such an engaging teacher and kept the class so informative and so easy to follow. We had a great time learning the content of this course and we loved the small class we were in. We could ask a lot of questions and enjoy the whole course at the same time. This was one of many courses I have attended with Nexacu and all the teachers are great. Michael is my favourite. 5 Stars from me from all perspectives !!! -Excel Macros/VBA 2 Day Parramatta
Jacqueline - Excel Macros/VBA 2 Day, .
Moved a bit quicker than the beginner but showed good examples of what you can do. I certainly need to go away and practice with some real data to apply what I have learned today. Many thanks -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Merrin - Power BI Intermediate, .
Thanks for the help! -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Bradley - Power BI Intermediate, .
Brilliant - learnt so much. Many thanks Jagg -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
John - Power BI Intermediate, .
was able to learn new formulas and functions that will help me in the future. -Power BI Intermediate Adelaide
Estelle - Power BI Intermediate, .
Learnt a lot on how to manipulate and clean up data. Learnt to better manage permissions to data. Learnt more on the date functions, though still don't know how to calculate current week/previous week comparisons. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Kristina - Power BI Intermediate, .
Learnt many items with Power Query and DAX, along with row level security which is of particular interest with the types of personnel reports I will need to build. -Power BI Intermediate Melbourne
Kylie - Power BI Intermediate, .
Excellent content, great teacher. Thank you! -Excel Intermediate Melbourne
Linda - Excel Intermediate, .
Steven was incredibly helpful in training us. He took the time to understand our professional roles and relate what we were learning to our day to day tasks. He was patient and professional. Thank you! -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Alison - Word Intermediate, .
I have enjoyed it and learned many tips. -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Kristian - Word Intermediate, .
This was great! -Word Intermediate Brisbane
Courteney - Word Intermediate, .
Well-paced and very informative training. Trainer is very knowledgeable and helpful with any questions. -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Emily - Power BI Intermediate, .
Great course. Jason was very clear and easy to understand. Learnt a lot in one day. Thanks! -Power BI Intermediate Brisbane
Ben - Power BI Intermediate, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us