Select your country to view prices and course dates.

x

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organizations and organizations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.72 / 5
Over 26847 Reviews
Good and helpful session with few good tips & tricks -Power BI Advanced Perth
Savita - Power BI Advanced, .
Great Course. Well presented as always. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Ben - Power BI Advanced, .
Excellent day. Intense, great to work with. -Power BI Advanced Perth
Diane - Power BI Advanced, .
Excellent content and trainer -Power BI Advanced Perth
Michael - Power BI Advanced, .
The course content was very good and I can see myself using a lot of the features demonstrated today. It was a bit challenging during the morning session with one participant who did not have the most up to date version of the software, which was hard for her, and also held up the session a bit. The afternoon session flowed better and I got a lot of value out of the dashboards and slicing. -Analysis & Dashboards Brisbane
Hilda - Analysis & Dashboards, .
Jason is an excellent Instructor in that he went at a steady pace and has a manner that made me feel relaxed and, in turn, made it very easy to pick up the skills. -Excel Customised Canberra
Jordan - Excel Customised, .
Covered lots of info and cheat options -Excel Customised Canberra
Nathan - Excel Customised, .
Good class, much more confident with excel now -Excel Customised Canberra
Abdul - Excel Customised, .
the Course was great, learnt a lot of different formulas and how to use charts, graphs in our situation. Well Worth it. -Excel Customised Canberra
Tania - Excel Customised, .
Very helpful and will assist with my job -Excel Customised Canberra
James - Excel Customised, .
Good course with a good instructor. Learned a few valuable steps for work and life. -Excel Customised Canberra
pat - Excel Customised, .
Jason was very easy to understand and clear instructions, happy with how the training program went -Excel Customised Canberra
Sam - Excel Customised, .
Trainer was fantastic -Excel Customised Canberra
Jake - Excel Customised, .
great -Excel Customised Canberra
rhys - Excel Customised, .
It was well structured and clearly communicated, would recommend. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Hugh - Power BI Intermediate, .
Good, at times bit fast to catch up. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Sangeetha - Power BI Intermediate, .
Excellent trainer and the course is structured well. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Binesh - Power BI Intermediate, .
Instructor is very good, the pace is right. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Jonathan - Power BI Intermediate, .
Very good course. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Abhash - Power BI Intermediate, .
GREAT COURSE -Project Beginner Adelaide
Nathan - Project Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

Awards and Accreditations

Follow us