October Sale - 20% of all courses - Book Today

Privacy Collection Statement HR

Excel Consulting Solutions Pty Ltd T/A Nexacu (ABN 88 600 429 212) and its related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth) (Nexacu, we, us and our) collects personal information from you in order to:

  • process your application for employment or engagement;
  • process your pay (including taxation payments), superannuation payments, leave entitlements, and other functions and activities associated with your employment or engagement with Nexacu, including but not limited to any social club activities and employee benefits program;
  • administer onsite medical treatment, if required;
  • contact your next of kin in the case of emergency;
  • communicate with you in relation to your employment or engagement with us; and
  • any other activities which are reasonably necessary in relation to your employment or engagement with us.

Should you wish to be engaged by us, you cannot interact with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. If you choose not to identify yourself, then:

  • you may be unable to commence your employment or engagement with us; and
  • depending on the omitted information, we will be unable to perform activities in connection with your employment or engagement, such as processing your pay or invoice, superannuation or leave entitlements.

In some instances we may collect personal information from you which is unsolicited. To the extent reasonable, we will delete or de-identify any unsolicited personal information.

We may disclose your personal information to our related entities; our third party service providers who assist us in providing our products and services to you (such as marketing service providers, IT service providers, contractors and sales consultants, or payment service providers); your financial institution and our financial institution; third parties (such as referees, recruitment agencies, insurance companies, WorkCover organizations and organizations that assist with background checks); government agencies (such as Centrelink) and other organizations covered in our Privacy Policy.

It is possible that some of the information collected may be disclosed to Nexacu’s related bodies corporate or service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America, European Union and New Zealand and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy sets out how you can access and correct any of your personal information and how you can make a complaint if we have not complied with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when handling your personal information.

You can access our Privacy Policy here, contact us at info@nexacu.com or write to us at Customer Service, Level 10, 333 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD 4000. Please address your correspondence to the attention of our privacy officer.

Contact Us

What is Remote Training?

Valued by Individuals

4.8/5
Over 23577 Reviews
Excellent training course really filled in the gaps for me as a SharePoint administrator -SharePoint Site Owner Brisbane
Kristy - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Great course with very useful content. But also made me realise that Sharepoint is a massive tool with endless capabilities. -SharePoint Site Owner Brisbane
Richard - SharePoint Site Owner, .
Very good -Office365 Beginner Brisbane
Liem - Office365 Beginner, .
Great training - really good pace and so clear - enjoyed this training very much and learnt more than I knew before Thanks -Excel Customised Remote Online
Tricia - Excel Customised, .
Fantastic -Excel Customised Remote Online
Angie - Excel Customised, .
Learnt a lot thank you -Excel Customised Remote Online
Ann - Excel Customised, .
Amazing Trainer very patient and took the time to go through things thoroughly. Thank you Jason -Excel Customised Remote Online
Carly - Excel Customised, .
Very well structured course, easy to understand and follow. Highly recommended !! -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Josep - Power BI Intermediate, .
Insightful Training. Trainer extremely helpful and took time to sort out any issues on the program. Trainer offered extra tuition if required. Trainer clear and concise in explanation. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Aishling - Power BI Intermediate, .
It is a good course. I learned a lot from this. Thank you -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Eric - Power BI Intermediate, .
Very engaging, enjoyed and learned a lot. -Power BI Intermediate Sydney
Roman - Power BI Intermediate, .
Jagg teach method made the day very informative and interesting. Would have liked some notes to take away on tips and tricks. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Allison - Power BI Beginner, .
Very, very good. Extremely knowledgeable, very good communication, loved the hand gestures. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Rhett - Power BI Beginner, .
Extremely insightful and very helpful. For someone who has not had a lot of exposure to Power BI, I now feel quite confident with the basics of the program. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Ryan - Power BI Beginner, .
Jagg was excellent and have a good sense of humer!!. Learned a lot. Thanks Jagg. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Hikkaduwa - Power BI Beginner, .
Great introduction to Power BI, easy to follow along with, lots of good insight and well presented. Instruction was clear and good examples provided. -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Linda - Power BI Beginner, .
great overview of the building of beginner power BI reports and dashboards. cant wait to build more reports -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Louise - Power BI Beginner, .
That was very informative and well paced. Thank you -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Hina - Power BI Beginner, .
Excellent course, Jagg was very informative and clear - thank you -Power BI Beginner Adelaide
Emma - Power BI Beginner, .
very knowledgeable -Office365 Beginner Brisbane
David - Office365 Beginner, .

Trusted by Business

south east asia microsoft training courses nexacu

Follow us